The Sporum - The Official Spore Forum
  [Search] Search   [Recent Topics] Recent Topics   [Hottest Topics] Hottest Topics   [Members]  Member Listing   [Groups] Back to forum index 
[Login] Login 
Spore Colony Mod  XML
Forum Index » Spore General Discussion
Author Message
killereel


Microbe

Joined: 04/05/2011 01:58:31
Messages: 11
Offline

Does anyone know of a mod that lets you put unlimited colonies on a planet for GA. I've tried PlatinumSpore and several others, and for various reasons they all haven't worked. Please help.
kooldood


Multicellular

Joined: 10/28/2008 23:28:06
Messages: 117
Location:
A Galaxy Far Far Away...

Offline

Nope. I'm sorry, it just doesn't seem possible. You can only have three colonies, unless you conquer a homeworld.

Join the Spore Protest Thread, to make Spore better!
coook11


Multicellular

Joined: 01/10/2011 18:28:48
Messages: 160
Location:
You care why?

Offline

here:http://www.mediafire.com/?y3ao4bc43h1kkxk
it adds a new tool called colony plus its from spacelord 3.1
if this doesn't work then do you have ga?

Signature... There, I put a signature
[WWW]
killereel


Microbe

Joined: 04/05/2011 01:58:31
Messages: 11
Offline

coook11 wrote:here:http://www.mediafire.com/?y3ao4bc43h1kkxk
it adds a new tool called colony plus its from spacelord 3.1
if this doesn't work then do you have ga?


Thank you SOOOO much!
coook11


Multicellular

Joined: 01/10/2011 18:28:48
Messages: 160
Location:
You care why?

Offline

It's a bit buggy though

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at 07/14/2011 18:58:08


Signature... There, I put a signature
[WWW]
 
Forum Index » Spore General Discussion
Go to:   
 
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © ( EA Dev Build 2016-08-15 15:16:49 ) JForum Team